576 Spring Glen Dr Ballwin, MO 63021
Estimated Value: $325,791 - $361,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,353
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 576 Spring Glen Dr, Ballwin, MO 63021 and is currently estimated at $343,448, approximately $253 per square foot. 576 Spring Glen Dr is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Sorrento Springs Elementary School, Parkway Southwest Middle School, and Parkway South High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,515 | $57,150 | $26,220 | $30,930 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $54,030 | $18,370 | $35,660 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $54,030 | $18,370 | $35,660 |
| 2022 | $3,005 | $41,880 | $19,740 | $22,140 |
| 2021 | $2,986 | $41,880 | $19,740 | $22,140 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $39,500 | $17,330 | $22,170 |
| 2019 | $2,912 | $39,500 | $17,330 | $22,170 |
| 2018 | $2,895 | $36,330 | $13,490 | $22,840 |
| 2017 | $2,862 | $36,330 | $13,490 | $22,840 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $30,480 | $9,690 | $20,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map