565 W Park St American Falls, ID 83211
Estimated Value: $338,984 - $448,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 W Park St, American Falls, ID 83211 and is currently estimated at $374,996, approximately $223 per square foot. 565 W Park St is a home located in Power County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, J R Simplot Elementary School, and William Thomas Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Schutt Roger R and Schutt Oralia
Bought by
Schutt Roger and Schutt Oralia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schutt Roger | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,542 | $185,794 | $66,040 | $119,754 |
| 2024 | $2,542 | $185,794 | $66,040 | $119,754 |
| 2023 | $2,640 | $185,794 | $66,040 | $119,754 |
| 2022 | $2,632 | $132,070 | $47,697 | $84,373 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $201,567 | $34,069 | $167,498 |
| 2020 | $2,384 | $201,567 | $34,069 | $167,498 |
| 2019 | $2,195 | $175,275 | $29,625 | $145,650 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $175,275 | $29,625 | $145,650 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $165,450 | $26,650 | $138,800 |
| 2016 | $2,079 | $165,450 | $26,650 | $138,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $165,450 | $26,650 | $138,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map