565 W Puente St Unit 3 Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $596,000 - $663,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,343
Sq Ft
$472/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 W Puente St Unit 3, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $633,258, approximately $471 per square foot. 565 W Puente St Unit 3 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Workman Elementary School, Traweek Middle School, and Covina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Cynthia A
Bought by
Rodriguez Cynthia A and Cynthia A Rodriguez Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Cynthia A
Bought by
Rodriguez Cynthia Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,900
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2005
Sold by
Rodriguez Cynthia
Bought by
Rodriguez Cynthia A and The Cynthia A Rodriguez Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2000
Sold by
Krause Louise P
Bought by
Rodriguez Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,200
Interest Rate
7.96%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1997
Sold by
Krause David A
Bought by
Krause Louise P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rodriguez Cynthia A | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Cynthia Ann | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Cynthia A | -- | -- | |
| Rodriguez Cynthia | $164,000 | North American Title | |
| Krause Louise P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rodriguez Cynthia Ann | $147,900 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Cynthia | $131,200 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Cynthia | $16,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,260 | $252,039 | $120,946 | $131,093 |
| 2024 | $3,260 | $247,098 | $118,575 | $128,523 |
| 2023 | $3,212 | $242,253 | $116,250 | $126,003 |
| 2022 | $3,168 | $237,504 | $113,971 | $123,533 |
| 2021 | $3,117 | $232,848 | $111,737 | $121,111 |
| 2019 | $3,046 | $225,944 | $108,424 | $117,520 |
| 2018 | $2,915 | $221,515 | $106,299 | $115,216 |
| 2016 | $2,751 | $212,915 | $102,172 | $110,743 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $209,718 | $100,638 | $109,080 |
| 2014 | $2,639 | $205,611 | $98,667 | $106,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map