565 Westminster Cir Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 565 Westminster Cir, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $303,534, approximately $228 per square foot. 565 Westminster Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2011
Sold by
Collins Paula R and Collins Adam L
Bought by
Collins Paula R and Collins Adam L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,800
Outstanding Balance
$107,636
Interest Rate
4.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Vandiepen Paul R and Vandiepen Van Diepen
Bought by
Vandiepen Paula R and Collins Adam L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Paula R | -- | Lsi | |
| Vandiepen Paula R | $205,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Paula R | $159,800 | |
| Closed | Vandiepen Paula R | $164,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,870 | $72,707 | $12,335 | $60,372 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $66,490 | $11,280 | $55,210 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $65,320 | $10,440 | $54,880 |
| 2021 | $4,347 | $62,060 | $9,920 | $52,140 |
| 2020 | $4,364 | $60,550 | $9,680 | $50,870 |
| 2019 | $4,221 | $58,180 | $9,300 | $48,880 |
| 2018 | $3,572 | $48,940 | $9,060 | $39,880 |
| 2017 | $3,392 | $45,360 | $8,400 | $36,960 |
| 2016 | $3,240 | $41,980 | $7,770 | $34,210 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $39,170 | $7,250 | $31,920 |
| 2014 | $3,010 | $37,170 | $7,820 | $29,350 |
| 2013 | $2,993 | $38,440 | $8,090 | $30,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map