1385 Westminster Cir Roselle, IL 60172
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,280
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1385 Westminster Cir, Roselle, IL 60172 and is currently estimated at $289,610, approximately $226 per square foot. 1385 Westminster Cir is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Waterbury Elementary School, Spring Wood Middle School, and Lake Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Janik Rafal and Janik Monika
Bought by
Krawczyk Krzysztof and Krawczyk Klaudia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,800
Outstanding Balance
$95,013
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$194,597
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2001
Sold by
Pierscionek Henry J and Stephenson Sharon M
Bought by
Tokarz Janik Rafal and Tokarz Janik Monika
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Interest Rate
6.69%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1999
Sold by
Davenport Norman S and Davenport Diane K
Bought by
Pierscionek Henry and Stephenson Sharon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,250
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 1996
Sold by
Harris Bank Palatine
Bought by
Davenport Norman S and Davenport Diane K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krawczyk Krzysztof | $201,000 | Marquis Title Company | |
| Tokarz Janik Rafal | $135,000 | -- | |
| Pierscionek Henry | $95,000 | West Counties Title Services | |
| Davenport Norman S | -- | West Counties Title Svcs Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Krawczyk Krzysztof | $160,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tokarz Janik Rafal | $121,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pierscionek Henry | $90,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,748 | $71,089 | $12,335 | $58,754 |
| 2023 | $4,372 | $65,010 | $11,280 | $53,730 |
| 2022 | $4,443 | $63,820 | $10,440 | $53,380 |
| 2021 | $4,237 | $60,640 | $9,920 | $50,720 |
| 2020 | $4,253 | $59,160 | $9,680 | $49,480 |
| 2019 | $4,114 | $56,850 | $9,300 | $47,550 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $48,630 | $9,060 | $39,570 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $45,080 | $8,400 | $36,680 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $41,720 | $7,770 | $33,950 |
| 2015 | $3,155 | $38,930 | $7,250 | $31,680 |
| 2014 | $2,841 | $35,420 | $6,300 | $29,120 |
| 2013 | $2,826 | $36,630 | $6,510 | $30,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map