5650 Birch Rd Harrison, AR 72601
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5650 Birch Rd, Harrison, AR 72601 and is currently estimated at $252,056, approximately $151 per square foot. 5650 Birch Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Bergman Elementary School, Bergman Middle School, and Bergman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2003
Bought by
Knapp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knapp | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,238 | $34,040 | $1,600 | $32,440 |
| 2024 | $1,238 | $34,040 | $1,600 | $32,440 |
| 2023 | $1,238 | $34,040 | $1,600 | $32,440 |
| 2022 | $863 | $34,040 | $1,600 | $32,440 |
| 2021 | $863 | $34,040 | $1,600 | $32,440 |
| 2020 | $863 | $32,920 | $1,600 | $31,320 |
| 2019 | $881 | $32,920 | $1,600 | $31,320 |
| 2018 | $906 | $32,920 | $1,600 | $31,320 |
| 2017 | $792 | $32,920 | $1,600 | $31,320 |
| 2016 | $792 | $30,360 | $1,600 | $28,760 |
| 2015 | $1,087 | $28,910 | $1,600 | $27,310 |
| 2014 | $737 | $28,910 | $1,600 | $27,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map