J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Johnson
HomeSmart
(817) 504-7406
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $251,000
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the heart of Watauga! Situated on an oversized cul-de-sac lot with mature shade trees, this property offers plenty of space to relax and enjoy. The backyard includes a storage shed for added convenience. Inside, you’ll find fresh modern colors, hardwood floors, cozy carpet in the bedrooms, and tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. Major updates in 2019 include new wood kitchen cabinet doors, fresh paint throughout and foundation repairs. Will have a new roof put on before closing! Move-in ready and close to shopping, dining, and schools! Agent owner.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Brokerage Phone: 817-504-7406 License #0740135 Listed on: 10/02/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Gerardo | -- | Title Partners | |
| Johnson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson Harrison | -- | Osn Texas | |
| Opendoor Property C Llc | -- | None Available | |
| King Alex J | -- | Os National | |
| King Alex J | -- | None Available | |
| Parten Wayne | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Figueroa Gerardo | $240,562 | |
| Closed | Figueroa Gerardo | $9,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Harrison | $135,750 | |
| Previous Owner | King Alex J | $118,411 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2025 11/06/25 | Price Changed | $247,000 | -1.6% | $201 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Price Changed | $251,000 | -3.1% | $204 / Sq Ft |
| 10/22/2025 10/22/25 | Price Changed | $259,000 | -2.3% | $211 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -3.6% | $215 / Sq Ft |
| 10/03/2025 10/03/25 | For Sale | $275,000 | -- | $224 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,116 | $271,728 | $50,000 | $221,728 |
| 2024 | $6,116 | $271,728 | $50,000 | $221,728 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $275,488 | $50,000 | $225,488 |
| 2022 | $6,011 | $247,517 | $25,000 | $222,517 |
| 2021 | $4,595 | $180,250 | $25,000 | $155,250 |
| 2020 | $4,602 | $180,250 | $25,000 | $155,250 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $155,511 | $25,000 | $130,511 |
| 2018 | $3,813 | $143,880 | $25,000 | $118,880 |
| 2017 | $3,454 | $127,985 | $25,000 | $102,985 |
| 2016 | $2,938 | $108,852 | $20,000 | $88,852 |
| 2015 | $2,446 | $91,700 | $10,500 | $81,200 |
| 2014 | $2,446 | $91,700 | $10,500 | $81,200 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2026
Julie Johnson
HomeSmart
(817) 504-7406
1 in this area
18 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Perla Zubia Lopez
CF Real Estate Firm
(682) 222-5009
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21071822
APN: 00370347
Ask me questions while you tour the home.