5650 Denali St Anchorage, AK 99518
Taku-Campbell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,492 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.35
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5650 Denali St, Anchorage, AK 99518 and is currently estimated at $370,246. 5650 Denali St is a home located in Anchorage Municipality with nearby schools including Taku Elementary School, Romig Middle School, and West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $150,800 | $148,600 | $2,200 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $150,600 | $148,600 | $2,000 |
| 2023 | $2,565 | $150,600 | $148,600 | $2,000 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $150,500 | $148,600 | $1,900 |
| 2021 | $2,708 | $150,300 | $148,600 | $1,700 |
| 2020 | $2,555 | $150,300 | $148,600 | $1,700 |
| 2019 | $2,439 | $149,100 | $148,600 | $500 |
| 2018 | $1,960 | $119,500 | $119,000 | $500 |
| 2017 | $1,871 | $119,500 | $119,000 | $500 |
| 2016 | $1,783 | $117,100 | $116,600 | $500 |
| 2015 | $1,783 | $117,100 | $116,600 | $500 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $114,500 | $114,000 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map