5650 Hoadly Rd Manassas, VA 20112
South Manassas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,000 - $1,921,000
5
Beds
8
Baths
12,852
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5650 Hoadly Rd, Manassas, VA 20112 and is currently estimated at $1,426,194, approximately $110 per square foot. 5650 Hoadly Rd is a home located in Prince William County with nearby schools including Charles J. Colgan Senior High School, Thurgood Marshall Elementary School, and Louise A. Benton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2013
Sold by
Patel Prakash
Bought by
Mmhh Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$88,759
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$1,337,435
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2009
Sold by
Laroche John P
Bought by
Patel Prakash
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mmhh Investment Llc | $235,000 | -- | |
| Patel Prakash | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mmhh Investment Llc | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patel Prakash | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,737 | $770,500 | $169,200 | $601,300 |
| 2024 | $7,737 | $778,000 | $162,000 | $616,000 |
| 2023 | $6,135 | $589,600 | $162,000 | $427,600 |
| 2022 | $5,889 | $531,700 | $162,000 | $369,700 |
| 2021 | $1,744 | $145,600 | $145,600 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $145,600 | $145,600 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,257 | $145,600 | $145,600 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,724 | $142,800 | $142,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,646 | $136,400 | $136,400 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $130,000 | $130,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $128,600 | $128,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map