5650 Iota Place La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $758,000 - $847,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$631/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5650 Iota Place, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $799,416, approximately $631 per square foot. 5650 Iota Place is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Murray Manor Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2000
Sold by
Oliver Richard W
Bought by
Spikes Sylvia G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$68,807
Interest Rate
8.01%
Estimated Equity
$730,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1995
Sold by
Oliver Richard W and Oliver Nancy
Bought by
Oliver Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
7.42%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1987
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spikes Sylvia G | $239,000 | Southland Title | |
| Oliver Richard W | -- | American Title Ins Co | |
| -- | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spikes Sylvia G | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Oliver Richard W | $136,000 | |
| Closed | Spikes Sylvia G | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,731 | $360,109 | $149,002 | $211,107 |
| 2024 | $4,731 | $353,049 | $146,081 | $206,968 |
| 2023 | $4,570 | $346,127 | $143,217 | $202,910 |
| 2022 | $4,516 | $339,341 | $140,409 | $198,932 |
| 2021 | $4,381 | $332,688 | $137,656 | $195,032 |
| 2020 | $4,270 | $329,278 | $136,245 | $193,033 |
| 2019 | $4,224 | $322,823 | $133,574 | $189,249 |
| 2018 | $4,231 | $316,494 | $130,955 | $185,539 |
| 2017 | $50 | $310,289 | $128,388 | $181,901 |
| 2016 | $4,148 | $304,206 | $125,871 | $178,335 |
| 2015 | $4,089 | $299,638 | $123,981 | $175,657 |
| 2014 | $4,013 | $293,770 | $121,553 | $172,217 |
Source: Public Records
Map