NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $465,000 - $521,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,581 Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 3, 2019

Last sale price $289,000 $112 Per Sq Ft

Est. 71% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,919 / mo

65 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Gated Community
  • Community Pool
  • Dual Vanity Sinks in Primary Bathroom
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Security System Owned

About This Home

As of January 2019

Built in 2014, this Mesa two-story offers a loft, a tankless water heater, and a two-car garage. Upgraded features include fresh interior paint. This home is part of the Main Street Casitas HOA. Home comes with a 30-day buyback guarantee. Terms and conditions apply.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeffery Hixson

LPT Realty, LLC License #SA661001000 Listed on: 10/07/2018

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,742

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 3,864 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property

HOA Fees

  • $115 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,581 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 141-50-628

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Main Street Casitas Homeowners Association, Phone Number (480) 422-0888
  • Built by KB HOMES
  • Main Street Casitas Various Lots Replat Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,742

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

3,864 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$115 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: S Higley Rd & E Main St
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 115.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Tax Year: 2017
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Subdivision Name: MAIN STREET CASITAS VARIOUS LOTS REPLAT
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 111.97
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 115.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Central Air: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa2: Yes
  • Water Source City Water: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 2581.0
  • Stories: 2

• Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gated, Community Spa, Community Pool
  • Association Fee: 115.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Main Street Casitas Homeowners Association
  • Phone: 480-422-0888
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 75.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Main Street Casitas Homeowners Association
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 230.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Madison Elementary School
  • High School: Red Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Shepherd Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3864.0
  • Parcel #: 141-50-628

Building Info

  • Builder Name: KB HOMES

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1742.0
  • Tax Book Number: 141.00
  • Tax Lot: 21
  • Tax Map Number: 50.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2018
Closed on
Dec 31, 2018
Sold by
Yarrington Jetaya and Yarrington Dallin M
List Price
$304,000
Sold Price
$289,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.93%
Current Estimated Value
$492,786

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$203,786
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.53%
Original Mortgage
$274,550
Outstanding Balance
$240,460
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,326

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 7, 2018
Closed on
Dec 28, 2018
Sold by
Opendoor Property W28 Llc
List Price
$304,000
Sold Price
$289,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-4.93%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,550
Outstanding Balance
$240,460
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$252,326

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 6, 2018
Sold by
Oliver Ryan J and Oliver Aubrie
Bought by
Opendoor Property W28 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2015
Sold by
Kb Homes Sales Phoenix Inc
Bought by
Oliver Ryan J and Oliver Aubrie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,175
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Yarrington Dallin M -- None Available
Yarrington Dallin M $289,000 None Available
Opendoor Property W28 Llc $287,700 Opendoor West Llc
Oliver Ryan J $254,676 First American Title
Kb Home Sales Phoenix Inc -- First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yarrington Dallin M $274,550
Previous Owner Oliver Ryan J $246,175
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/03/2019 01/03/19 Sold $289,000 -2.4% $112 / Sq Ft
12/11/2018 12/11/18 Pending -- -- --
12/06/2018 12/06/18 Price Changed $296,000 -0.3% $115 / Sq Ft
11/29/2018 11/29/18 Price Changed $297,000 -0.3% $115 / Sq Ft
11/22/2018 11/22/18 Price Changed $298,000 -0.3% $115 / Sq Ft
11/15/2018 11/15/18 Price Changed $299,000 -0.3% $116 / Sq Ft
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Price Changed $300,000 -0.3% $116 / Sq Ft
11/01/2018 11/01/18 Price Changed $301,000 -0.3% $117 / Sq Ft
10/25/2018 10/25/18 Price Changed $302,000 -0.7% $117 / Sq Ft
10/07/2018 10/07/18 For Sale $304,000 -- $118 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,116 $24,433 -- --
2024 $2,418 $23,270 -- --
2023 $2,418 $36,570 $7,310 $29,260
2022 $2,368 $27,900 $5,580 $22,320
2021 $2,397 $25,530 $5,100 $20,430
2020 $2,366 $23,520 $4,700 $18,820
2019 $2,533 $22,230 $4,440 $17,790
2018 $1,799 $21,350 $4,270 $17,080
2017 $1,742 $21,480 $4,290 $17,190
2016 $1,711 $21,000 $4,200 $16,800
2015 $172 $1,808 $1,808 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5830211

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 141-50-628

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.