5651 Jubilee St Redding, CA 96001
Branstetter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $168,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
770
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5651 Jubilee St, Redding, CA 96001 and is currently estimated at $225,995, approximately $293 per square foot. 5651 Jubilee St is a home located in Shasta County with nearby schools including Sycamore Elementary School, Sequoia Middle School, and Shasta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Colcord James
Bought by
Colcord James P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Berg Lisa J
Bought by
Colcord James
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2012
Sold by
Colcord Richard S
Bought by
Colcord Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Bought by
Colcord Richard S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2010
Sold by
Suh Yong S
Bought by
Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Olson Jeff and Olson Kristy
Bought by
Suh Yong S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,325
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2002
Sold by
Ohm Bradley J
Bought by
Olson Jeff and Uchytil Kristy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,185
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1998
Sold by
Ohm Jean L
Bought by
Ohm Bradley J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colcord James P | -- | None Available | |
| Colcord James | -- | None Available | |
| Colcord Richard S | -- | None Available | |
| Colcord Richard S | $60,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank Trust Company Americas | $113,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Suh Yong S | $209,500 | First American Title Co | |
| Olson Jeff | $92,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Ohm Bradley J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suh Yong S | $73,325 | |
| Previous Owner | Suh Yong S | $136,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Olson Jeff | $91,185 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $88,252 | $42,900 | $45,352 |
| 2024 | $928 | $86,522 | $42,059 | $44,463 |
| 2023 | $928 | $84,827 | $41,235 | $43,592 |
| 2022 | $912 | $83,165 | $40,427 | $42,738 |
| 2021 | $907 | $81,535 | $39,635 | $41,900 |
| 2020 | $918 | $80,700 | $39,229 | $41,471 |
| 2019 | $873 | $79,118 | $38,460 | $40,658 |
| 2018 | $880 | $77,567 | $37,706 | $39,861 |
| 2017 | $875 | $76,047 | $36,967 | $39,080 |
| 2016 | $847 | $74,557 | $36,243 | $38,314 |
| 2015 | $837 | $73,438 | $35,699 | $37,739 |
| 2014 | $831 | $72,325 | $35,158 | $37,167 |
Source: Public Records
Map