5652 Bishop St Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $970,000 - $1,056,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$659/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5652 Bishop St, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,011,972, approximately $658 per square foot. 5652 Bishop St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Juliet Morris Elementary School, Lexington Junior High School, and Cypress High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2025
Sold by
Narasimhan Sridhar and Sridhar Jeyashree
Bought by
Jeyashree Sridhar And Sridhar Narasimhan Trus and Sridhar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2007
Sold by
Cook Donald Dean
Bought by
Narasimhan Sridhar and Sridhar Jeyashree
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$460,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2004
Sold by
Cook Donald D and Cook Nancy A
Bought by
Cook Donald D and Cook Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1997
Sold by
Cook Donald D and Cook Nancy A
Bought by
Cook Donald D and Cook Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeyashree Sridhar And Sridhar Narasimhan Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Narasimhan Sridhar | $580,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cook Donald D | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Cook Donald D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Narasimhan Sridhar | $460,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cook Donald D | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,588 | $777,071 | $548,554 | $228,517 |
| 2024 | $8,588 | $761,835 | $537,798 | $224,037 |
| 2023 | $8,393 | $746,898 | $527,253 | $219,645 |
| 2022 | $8,298 | $732,253 | $516,914 | $215,339 |
| 2021 | $8,188 | $717,896 | $506,779 | $211,117 |
| 2020 | $8,157 | $710,535 | $501,582 | $208,953 |
| 2019 | $7,923 | $696,603 | $491,747 | $204,856 |
| 2018 | $7,815 | $682,945 | $482,105 | $200,840 |
| 2017 | $7,543 | $669,554 | $472,652 | $196,902 |
| 2016 | $7,480 | $656,426 | $463,384 | $193,042 |
| 2015 | $7,427 | $646,566 | $456,423 | $190,143 |
| 2014 | $5,736 | $513,000 | $343,000 | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map