5652 Lakia Dr Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,276,000 - $1,315,242
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5652 Lakia Dr, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $1,294,061, approximately $575 per square foot. 5652 Lakia Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Patton Elementary School, Hilton D. Bell Intermediate School, and Pacifica High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,675 | $409,537 | $249,637 | $159,900 |
| 2024 | $4,675 | $401,507 | $244,742 | $156,765 |
| 2023 | $4,585 | $393,635 | $239,943 | $153,692 |
| 2022 | $4,515 | $385,917 | $235,238 | $150,679 |
| 2021 | $4,471 | $378,350 | $230,625 | $147,725 |
| 2020 | $4,419 | $374,471 | $228,260 | $146,211 |
| 2019 | $4,309 | $367,129 | $223,784 | $143,345 |
| 2018 | $4,238 | $359,931 | $219,396 | $140,535 |
| 2017 | $4,164 | $351,474 | $215,094 | $136,380 |
| 2016 | $3,982 | $344,583 | $210,877 | $133,706 |
| 2015 | $3,932 | $339,408 | $207,710 | $131,698 |
| 2014 | $3,793 | $332,760 | $203,641 | $129,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map