NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5652 Picadilly Circus St Gautier, MS 39553

Estimated Value: $143,000 - $172,409

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,371 Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2016

Current estimated payment $902 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • Fireplace
  • Martin Bluff Elementary School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Room
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of September 2016

Located just minutes from I-10 and HWY 90 on a very large lot. Supersized living area, fireplace, hardwood, large laundry room and fenced yard with 2 gates. Sold as is where is. Priced to sell, so call now!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kimberlee Williams

RE/MAX Real Estate Partners License #13644 Listed on: 07/28/2016

RE/MAX Real Estate Partners

Last Buyer's Agent

Martha Strum

Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier License #S10054

Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $699

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 83.0 x 132.0 x 127.0 x 96.0
  • Fenced Front Yard
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,371 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 85080329.000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$699

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 83.0 X 132.0 X 127.0 X 96.0
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Subdivision Name: Cambridge Square
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 26.8
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Information:New Construction: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator
  • AtticFeaturesAttic: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Vinyl, Wood, Other, See Remarks
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Community Features:Near Entertainment: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Breakfast RoomMorning Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Other10: Yes
  • Appliances:Oven: Yes
  • Community Features:See Remarks22: Yes
  • Appliances:Range3: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Front Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Lot Features: Fenced
  • Construction Type: Brick Veneer, Other, See Remarks

• Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Entertainment, Other, See Remarks

Association/Amenities

  • Tax and Financial Information:Association: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 85080329.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 699.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Sharpless Ronald L and Sharpless Margaret E
Bought by
Wells Lakeshia Danielle
Current Estimated Value
$157,602

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,648
Outstanding Balance
$21,824
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,778

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 28, 2016
Closed on
Sep 28, 2016
Sold by
Bayview Loan Servicing Llc
Bought by
Sharpless Margaret E and Sharpless Ronald L
Seller's Agent
Kimberlee Williams
RE/MAX Real Estate Partners
Buyer's Agent
Martha Strum
Coldwell Banker Smith Home Rltrs-Gautier
List Price
$36,750

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.93%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2016
Sold by
Britt Alva M and Britt Shawn L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wells Lakeshia Danielle -- None Listed On Document
Wells Lakeshia Danielle -- None Listed On Document
Sharpless Margaret E -- None Available
The Bank Of New York Mellon $23,816 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Wells Lakeshia Danielle $151,648
Closed Wells Lakeshia Danielle $151,648
Closed Wells Lakeshia Danielle $151,648
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Sold -- -- --
09/13/2016 09/13/16 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2016 07/28/16 For Sale $36,750 -- $27 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $748 $6,361 $529 $5,832
2024 $748 $5,328 $510 $4,818
2023 $558 $7,993 $765 $7,228
2022 $1,149 $7,993 $765 $7,228
2021 $1,160 $8,064 $765 $7,299
2020 $783 $5,381 $681 $4,700
2019 $790 $5,381 $681 $4,700
2018 $790 $5,381 $681 $4,700
2017 $744 $5,381 $681 $4,700
2016 $726 $5,381 $681 $4,700
2015 $699 $34,550 $4,540 $30,010
2014 $984 $7,238 $837 $6,401
2013 $958 $7,238 $837 $6,401
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 3305460

MLS United

APN: 8-50-80-329.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.