5654 Mount Everett Rd Hubbard, OH 44425
Estimated Value: $191,541 - $239,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5654 Mount Everett Rd, Hubbard, OH 44425 and is currently estimated at $215,385, approximately $129 per square foot. 5654 Mount Everett Rd is a home located in Trumbull County with nearby schools including Hubbard Elementary School, Hubbard Middle School, and Hubbard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Fredericks Candalynne
Bought by
Fredericks Candalynne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,313
Outstanding Balance
$114,106
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$101,279
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Rydarowicz Francis J
Bought by
M Walker Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2012
Sold by
Rydarowicz Michelle M
Bought by
Rydarowicz Francis J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,700
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Sold by
Puscher Ida
Bought by
Francis J Rydarowicz
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fredericks Candalynne | -- | None Available | |
| Fredericks Candalynne | $129,600 | None Available | |
| M Walker Investments | $76,000 | None Available | |
| Rydarowicz Francis J | -- | None Available | |
| Francis J Rydarowicz | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fredericks Candalynne | $131,313 | |
| Previous Owner | Rydarowicz Francis J | $69,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,887 | $49,810 | $5,390 | $44,420 |
| 2024 | $2,887 | $49,810 | $5,390 | $44,420 |
| 2023 | $2,890 | $49,810 | $5,390 | $44,420 |
| 2022 | $2,744 | $42,110 | $5,040 | $37,070 |
| 2021 | $2,755 | $42,110 | $5,040 | $37,070 |
| 2020 | $2,766 | $42,110 | $5,040 | $37,070 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $36,510 | $4,270 | $32,240 |
| 2018 | $1,833 | $36,510 | $4,270 | $32,240 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $36,510 | $4,270 | $32,240 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $34,340 | $4,270 | $30,070 |
| 2015 | $1,611 | $34,340 | $4,270 | $30,070 |
| 2014 | $1,580 | $34,340 | $4,270 | $30,070 |
| 2013 | $1,578 | $34,340 | $4,270 | $30,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map