5654 Parkside St Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $254,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5654 Parkside St, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $247,974, approximately $169 per square foot. 5654 Parkside St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, Trinity Lutheran School, and St Mary's Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Funk John C and Funk Deborah S
Bought by
Weaver-Funk Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver-Funk Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $888 | $126,000 | $9,500 | $116,500 |
| 2024 | $861 | $116,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $820 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,126 | $101,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,039 | $90,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,001 | $84,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $732 | $84,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,693 | $79,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,603 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $70,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,537 | $61,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,521 | $61,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $59,350 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map