5655 Meadowbrook Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $471,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,644
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5655 Meadowbrook Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $416,451, approximately $157 per square foot. 5655 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2008
Sold by
Stunda Martha Morgan
Bought by
Stunda Martha Morgan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stunda Martha Morgan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,835 | $341,440 | $149,450 | $191,990 |
| 2024 | $2,801 | $341,440 | $149,450 | $191,990 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $341,440 | $149,450 | $191,990 |
| 2022 | $2,207 | $226,420 | $95,130 | $131,290 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $226,420 | $95,130 | $131,290 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $226,420 | $95,130 | $131,290 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $226,420 | $95,130 | $131,290 |
| 2018 | $2,186 | $219,100 | $84,670 | $134,430 |
| 2016 | $2,134 | $219,099 | $84,670 | $134,429 |
| 2015 | $2,140 | $219,099 | $84,670 | $134,429 |
| 2014 | -- | $219,099 | $84,670 | $134,429 |
Source: Public Records
Map