5711 Meadowbrook Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $120,234 - $186,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5711 Meadowbrook Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $159,059, approximately $177 per square foot. 5711 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $846 | $101,930 | $37,500 | $64,430 |
| 2024 | $836 | $101,930 | $37,500 | $64,430 |
| 2023 | $836 | $101,930 | $37,500 | $64,430 |
| 2022 | $555 | $56,950 | $13,600 | $43,350 |
| 2021 | $555 | $56,950 | $13,600 | $43,350 |
| 2020 | $551 | $56,950 | $13,600 | $43,350 |
| 2019 | $551 | $56,950 | $13,600 | $43,350 |
| 2018 | $481 | $48,160 | $13,500 | $34,660 |
| 2016 | $469 | $48,155 | $13,500 | $34,655 |
| 2015 | $470 | $48,155 | $13,500 | $34,655 |
| 2014 | -- | $48,155 | $13,500 | $34,655 |
Source: Public Records
Map