5746 Meadowbrook Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $300,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5746 Meadowbrook Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $274,647, approximately $176 per square foot. 5746 Meadowbrook Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Goings Paul L and Goings Elizabeth B
Bought by
Tolbert Michael Dewayne and Tolbert Stephanie Adams
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$78,581
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$196,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tolbert Michael Dewayne | $150,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tolbert Michael Dewayne | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $229,400 | $49,880 | $179,520 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $229,400 | $49,880 | $179,520 |
| 2023 | $1,882 | $229,400 | $49,880 | $179,520 |
| 2022 | $1,393 | $142,850 | $17,920 | $124,930 |
| 2021 | $1,393 | $142,850 | $17,920 | $124,930 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $142,850 | $17,920 | $124,930 |
| 2019 | $1,383 | $142,850 | $17,920 | $124,930 |
| 2018 | $1,431 | $143,380 | $17,920 | $125,460 |
| 2016 | $1,397 | $143,381 | $17,920 | $125,461 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $143,381 | $17,920 | $125,461 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,381 | $17,920 | $125,461 |
Source: Public Records
Map