5655 Ridge Ave Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $231,193
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5655 Ridge Ave, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $226,548, approximately $170 per square foot. 5655 Ridge Ave is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Bennett C. Russell Elementary School, Avalon Middle School, and Pace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2016
Sold by
Merrill Chad Joseph and Tuner Kristen Monique
Bought by
Merriii Debra Ann and Kuntz Virginia Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,500
Outstanding Balance
$6,098
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$220,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Merrill Chad
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,857
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2010
Sold by
Estrellado Monet and Acedera Addison
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,857
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2005
Sold by
Kirchharr Elbert R and Novak Karen
Bought by
Estrellado Monet and Acedera Addison
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage