Estimated Value: $345,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,323
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5656 E Henrietta Rd, Rush, NY 14543 and is currently estimated at $354,815, approximately $152 per square foot. 5656 E Henrietta Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monica B. Leary Elementary School, Mary K. Vollmer Elementary School, and Charles H. Roth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Hoh Stephan
Bought by
Hoh Stephan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoh Stephan | -- | Vincent Moyer | |
| -- | $38,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,488 | $373,000 | $42,000 | $331,000 |
| 2024 | $7,488 | $287,100 | $30,900 | $256,200 |
| 2023 | $6,684 | $233,700 | $32,200 | $201,500 |
| 2022 | $6,684 | $233,700 | $32,200 | $201,500 |
| 2021 | $6,684 | $233,700 | $32,200 | $201,500 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $188,400 | $22,000 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $188,400 | $22,000 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $188,400 | $22,000 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $3,495 | $188,400 | $22,000 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $188,400 | $22,000 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $188,400 | $22,000 | $166,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $188,400 | $22,000 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map