NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5775 E Henrietta Rd Rush, NY 14543

Estimated Value: $498,000 - $547,914

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,443 Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2017

Last sale price $259,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,700 / mo

225 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Monica B. Leary Elementary School Rated A
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of July 2017

This is a Fannie Mae Homepath property! This incredable home is too good to pass up! Set far off of the road in the quiet town of Rush, NY. Wooded lot
provides lots of privacy. Upon entrance, the large living room and high ceilings greet you, accompanied by a fireplace. Gorgeous large windows allow ample
light to enter the home. Newly updated kitchen with large island, lots of storage! Brand new carpet throughout the home! Turn key ready, do not miss this gem!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Magguilli

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus License #10301208010 Listed on: 09/23/2016

Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

Last Buyer's Agent

Colleen Wightman

Listing by Realty ONE Group Empower License #10401253085

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,559

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 3,443 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Family Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Ceramic Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 265000-213-020-0001-003-160

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,559

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Subdivision Name: Giorgione
  • Directions: Route 251 into Rush, left on E Henrietta Rd (15A) house on left, less than 1/4 mile.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: 5120

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rush-Henrietta

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265000-213-020-0001-003-160
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 52272.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 10559.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 23, 2016
Closed on
Jun 28, 2017
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$259,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$91,000
-26%
Current Estimated Value
$521,479

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$262,479
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.24%
Original Mortgage
$238,181
Outstanding Balance
$194,779
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$326,700

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 1, 2015
Sold by
Kaul Richard A
Bought by
Fannie Mae and Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 1997
Sold by
Ozen Atilla
Bought by
Campbell Charles E and Campbell Naomi H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1996
Sold by
Key Savings Bank
Bought by
Ozen Atilla

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 1995

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Rouleau Amy E $260,036 None Available
Fannie Mae $398,509 None Available
Campbell Charles E $194,500 --
Ozen Atilla $175,000 --
-- $280,963 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Rouleau Amy E $238,181
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/11/2017 07/11/17 Sold $259,000 0.0% $75 / Sq Ft
05/06/2017 05/06/17 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2017 04/14/17 Price Changed $259,000 -3.7% $75 / Sq Ft
03/17/2017 03/17/17 Price Changed $269,000 -3.9% $78 / Sq Ft
02/14/2017 02/14/17 Price Changed $279,900 -3.4% $81 / Sq Ft
01/16/2017 01/16/17 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $84 / Sq Ft
12/16/2016 12/16/16 Price Changed $299,900 -4.2% $87 / Sq Ft
11/18/2016 11/18/16 Price Changed $313,000 -4.3% $91 / Sq Ft
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Price Changed $327,000 -6.6% $95 / Sq Ft
09/23/2016 09/23/16 For Sale $350,000 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,016 $518,000 $50,000 $468,000
2024 $11,016 $430,200 $34,900 $395,300
2023 $10,464 $350,100 $36,400 $313,700
2022 $10,896 $350,100 $36,400 $313,700
2021 $11,160 $350,100 $36,400 $313,700
2020 $11,486 $300,500 $25,800 $274,700
2019 $10,547 $300,500 $25,800 $274,700
2018 $11,677 $300,500 $25,800 $274,700
2017 $6,545 $300,500 $25,800 $274,700
2016 $10,547 $300,500 $25,800 $274,700
2015 -- $300,500 $25,800 $274,700
2014 -- $300,500 $25,800 $274,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1004093

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 265000-213-020-0001-003-160

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.