5657 Creekview Dr Dublin, CA 94568
Estimated Value: $1,749,000 - $2,131,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,121
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5657 Creekview Dr, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,956,138, approximately $626 per square foot. 5657 Creekview Dr is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including James Dougherty Elementary School, Dublin High School, and SPRINGFIELD MONTESSORI SCHOOL.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2002
Sold by
Ghc Investments Llc
Bought by
Gomez Marco and Gomez Noemi T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,960
Outstanding Balance
$241,221
Interest Rate
6.28%
Estimated Equity
$1,714,917
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gomez Marco | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gomez Marco | $559,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,603 | $1,013,595 | $304,122 | $709,473 |
| 2024 | $13,603 | $993,724 | $298,160 | $695,564 |
| 2023 | $13,461 | $974,246 | $292,315 | $681,931 |
| 2022 | $13,298 | $955,145 | $286,584 | $668,561 |
| 2021 | $13,180 | $936,423 | $280,967 | $655,456 |
| 2020 | $12,338 | $926,828 | $278,088 | $648,740 |
| 2019 | $12,331 | $908,658 | $272,636 | $636,022 |
| 2018 | $12,039 | $890,846 | $267,292 | $623,554 |
| 2017 | $11,876 | $873,383 | $262,052 | $611,331 |
| 2016 | $10,833 | $856,264 | $256,916 | $599,348 |
| 2015 | $10,449 | $843,407 | $253,058 | $590,349 |
| 2014 | $10,465 | $826,889 | $248,102 | $578,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map