5657 Fieldcrest Ave Memphis, TN 38134
Estimated Value: $219,281 - $260,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5657 Fieldcrest Ave, Memphis, TN 38134 and is currently estimated at $245,070, approximately $131 per square foot. 5657 Fieldcrest Ave is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Bartlett Elementary School, Elmore Park Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Nguyen Phuoc V and Pham Tuyet Thi
Bought by
Nguyen Dang Hai
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Pearce Joe E
Bought by
Nguyen Phuoc and Pham Tuyet T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1996
Sold by
Payne William E and Payne Susan C
Bought by
Pearce Joe E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,726
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Dang Hai | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nguyen Phuoc | $130,000 | Realty Title & Escrow Co | |
| Pearce Joe E | $95,000 | -- | |
| Pearce Joe E | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nguyen Phuoc | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearce Joe E | $84,726 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $57,325 | $12,000 | $45,325 |
| 2024 | -- | $43,675 | $8,375 | $35,300 |
| 2023 | $2,236 | $43,675 | $8,375 | $35,300 |
| 2022 | $1,481 | $43,675 | $8,375 | $35,300 |
| 2021 | $2,271 | $43,675 | $8,375 | $35,300 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $30,450 | $7,000 | $23,450 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $30,450 | $7,000 | $23,450 |
| 2018 | $1,790 | $30,450 | $7,000 | $23,450 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $30,450 | $7,000 | $23,450 |
| 2016 | $1,266 | $28,975 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,266 | $28,975 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map