5657 N Spaulding Ave Unit 5657 Chicago, IL 60659
North Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,000 - $169,320
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5657 N Spaulding Ave Unit 5657, Chicago, IL 60659 and is currently estimated at $150,330. 5657 N Spaulding Ave Unit 5657 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Peterson Elementary School, Mather High School, and ICC School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2025
Sold by
Nikolajevas Gediminas K
Bought by
Dimatos Athanasia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2005
Sold by
Kgl Partners Spaulding Llc
Bought by
Nikolajevas Gediminas K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,250
Interest Rate
4.68%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimatos Athanasia | $142,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Nikolajevas Gediminas K | $175,000 | Pntn |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nikolajevas Gediminas K | $131,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,376 | $9,998 | $1,220 | $8,778 |
| 2024 | $1,376 | $9,998 | $1,220 | $8,778 |
| 2023 | $1,341 | $6,500 | $976 | $5,524 |
| 2022 | $1,341 | $6,500 | $976 | $5,524 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $6,498 | $975 | $5,523 |
| 2020 | $930 | $4,162 | $505 | $3,657 |
| 2019 | $938 | $4,651 | $505 | $4,146 |
| 2018 | $922 | $4,651 | $505 | $4,146 |
| 2017 | $1,221 | $5,655 | $453 | $5,202 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $5,655 | $453 | $5,202 |
| 2015 | $1,040 | $5,655 | $453 | $5,202 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $7,294 | $418 | $6,876 |
| 2013 | $1,331 | $7,294 | $418 | $6,876 |
Source: Public Records
Map