5657 Norwich Ave van Nuys, CA 91411
Estimated Value: $862,000 - $1,048,000
About This Home
This home is located at 5657 Norwich Ave, van Nuys, CA 91411 and is currently estimated at $993,146, approximately $784 per square foot. 5657 Norwich Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Kester Avenue Elementary School, Van Nuys High School, and Ivy Bound Academy of Math Sci and Tech Charter Middle.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Joan Bevan | -- | None Available | |
| Webb Ewen Joan | -- | None Available | |
| Ewen David Paul | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Ewen David Paul | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Ewen David P | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ewen David Paul | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ewen David Paul | $263,800 | |
| Closed | Ewen David P | $192,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,910 | $396,075 | $289,463 | $106,612 |
| 2024 | $4,910 | $388,310 | $283,788 | $104,522 |
| 2023 | $4,817 | $380,697 | $278,224 | $102,473 |
| 2022 | $4,595 | $373,233 | $272,769 | $100,464 |
| 2021 | $4,536 | $365,916 | $267,421 | $98,495 |
| 2019 | $4,402 | $355,065 | $259,490 | $95,575 |
| 2018 | $4,328 | $348,103 | $254,402 | $93,701 |
| 2016 | $4,130 | $334,587 | $244,524 | $90,063 |
| 2015 | $4,070 | $329,563 | $240,852 | $88,711 |
| 2014 | $4,091 | $323,109 | $236,135 | $86,974 |
Map
- 5734 Norwich Ave
- 5741 Lemona Ave
- 5704 Columbus Ave
- 5822 Norwich Ave
- 5517 Noble Ave
- 5822 Saloma Ave
- 5750 Kester Ave
- 5521 Kester Ave Unit 7
- 14821 Burbank Blvd
- 5801 Willis Ave
- 5832 Bevis Ave
- 5512 Bevis Ave
- 5423 Columbus Ave
- 5812 Willis Ave
- 15136 Clark St
- 5417 Bevis Ave
- 5326 Norwich Ave
- 5357 Bevis Ave
- 14716 Killion St
- 5306 Norwich Ave
- 5653 Norwich Ave
- 5701 Norwich Ave
- 5647 Norwich Ave
- 5705 Norwich Ave
- 5656 Noble Ave
- 5652 Noble Ave
- 5702 Noble Ave
- 5643 Norwich Ave
- 5711 Norwich Ave
- 5646 Noble Ave
- 5706 Noble Ave
- 5656 Norwich Ave
- 5652 Norwich Ave
- 5700 Norwich Ave
- 5637 Norwich Ave
- 5640 Noble Ave
- 5712 Noble Ave
- 5646 Norwich Ave
- 5704 Norwich Ave
- 5636 Noble Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.