5657 Ruby Creek Dr Las Vegas, NV 89142
Estimated Value: $346,128 - $362,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5657 Ruby Creek Dr, Las Vegas, NV 89142 and is currently estimated at $353,032, approximately $287 per square foot. 5657 Ruby Creek Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Cyril Wengert Elementary School, Duane D. Keller Middle School, and Las Vegas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Mangalindan Raoul R
Bought by
Mangalindan Raoul R and Mangalindan Imelda D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Sold by
Pacific Collage D8 & 9 Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Mangalindan Raoul R and Bautista Imelda D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,011
Outstanding Balance
$13,656
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$339,376
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mangalindan Raoul R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mangalindan Raoul R | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mangalindan Raoul R | $115,500 | Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mangalindan Raoul R | $50,000 | |
| Open | Mangalindan Raoul R | $113,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,728 | $74,642 | $27,720 | $46,922 |
| 2025 | $1,307 | $73,252 | $25,410 | $47,842 |
| 2024 | $1,210 | $73,252 | $25,410 | $47,842 |
| 2023 | $1,210 | $74,356 | $28,875 | $45,481 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $65,524 | $23,870 | $41,654 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $61,606 | $21,945 | $39,661 |
| 2020 | $961 | $60,226 | $20,790 | $39,436 |
| 2019 | $901 | $56,614 | $17,710 | $38,904 |
| 2018 | $859 | $53,098 | $15,540 | $37,558 |
| 2017 | $1,476 | $50,325 | $12,180 | $38,145 |
| 2016 | $806 | $42,131 | $8,085 | $34,046 |
| 2015 | $803 | $29,990 | $6,545 | $23,445 |
| 2014 | $778 | $27,157 | $5,775 | $21,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map