5657 Whitecraigs Ct Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,894/month
About This Home
Welcome to this beautiful home nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac in the heart of Muirfield Village, one of Dublin's most desirable and established communities. Offering the perfect blend of space, functionality, and lifestyle, this home delivers everything today's buyers are seeking! Step inside to an open and inviting floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The main level features a seamless flow between the updated kitchen, casual eating area, and spacious family room--creating a true central gathering space. A formal dining room, private den/home office, and expansive great room provide the flexibility and versatility modern buyers demand. Just beyond, a stunning wrap-around Trex deck extends your living space outdoors, ideal for hosting, relaxing, and enjoying the serene setting. Upstairs, you'll find four generously sized bedrooms, including a luxurious primary suite complete with a beautifully renovated en suite bath, custom walk-in closet, and convenient second-floor laundry. An additional full bathroom serves the secondary bedrooms with ease. The finished lower level offers even more living space, featuring a full bathroom--perfect for a guest suite, recreation room, home gym, or multi-generational living. Located in sought-after Muirfield Village, residents enjoy access to top-rated Dublin City Schools, scenic walking paths, golf, parks, and a true sense of community. A rare opportunity to own a move-in ready home with space to grow, work, and entertain in one of Dublin's premier neighborhoods--this home truly lives as beautifully as it looks!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $11,047
Year Built
- Built in 1982
Lot Details
- 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Block Foundation
- Stucco Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 3,664 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Laundry Room
- Laundry on upper level
Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
- Recreation or Family Area in Basement
Outdoor Features
- Deck
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heat Pump System
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 600-344-05-123-000
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Association fees include common area only, recreation
- Association Phone (614) 889-0922
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,047 | $192,850 | $41,020 | $151,830 |
| 2023 | $10,994 | $192,850 | $41,020 | $151,830 |
| 2022 | $9,845 | $160,870 | $28,880 | $131,990 |
| 2021 | $9,864 | $160,870 | $28,880 | $131,990 |
| 2020 | $10,061 | $160,870 | $28,880 | $131,990 |
| 2019 | $8,013 | $114,040 | $28,880 | $85,160 |
| 2018 | $8,092 | $114,040 | $28,880 | $85,160 |
| 2017 | $7,533 | $113,620 | $25,030 | $88,590 |
| 2016 | $7,743 | $113,620 | $25,030 | $88,590 |
| 2015 | $7,735 | $113,620 | $25,030 | $88,590 |
| 2014 | $7,820 | $113,620 | $25,030 | $88,590 |
| 2013 | $7,592 | $107,810 | $25,030 | $82,780 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $745,000 | -- | $203 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $489,000 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $320,000 | First American Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Deed | $271,500 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $453,100 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $256,000 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $268,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $243,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226013070
APN: 600-344-05-123-000
- 5677 Preston Mill Way
- 8758 Dunsinane Dr Unit 8758
- 9430 Avemore Ct
- 8900 Locherbie Ct
- 5794 Saint Anns Ct
- 5647 Loch Broom Cir
- 9442 Din Eidyn Dr
- 5392 Aryshire Dr
- 5690 Duddingston Dr
- 8650 Gavinton Ct
- 8565 Dunsinane Dr
- 6157 Inverurie Dr E
- 8455 Dunsinane Dr
- 8642 Hawick Ct S
- 9274 Muirkirk Dr
- 5733 Morlich Square
- 5301 Aryshire Dr
- 6208 Inverurie Dr E