5658 Aztec Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Estimated Value: $1,162,000 - $1,476,557
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,711
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5658 Aztec Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $1,299,639, approximately $350 per square foot. 5658 Aztec Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Maryland Avenue Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Lund Michael E and Lund Arlene
Bought by
Lund Michael E and Lund Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,800
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Lund Michael E and Lund Arlene
Bought by
Lund Michael E and Lund Arlene
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2003
Sold by
The Michael & Arlene Lund Living Trust
Bought by
Lund Michael E and Lund Arlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.53%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2002
Sold by
Lund Michael E and Lund Arlene
Bought by
Lund Michael E and Lund Arelene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lund Michael E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Lund Michael E | -- | Fat | |
| Lund Michael E | -- | -- | |
| Lund Michael E | -- | Commerce Title Company | |
| Lund Michael E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lund Michael E | $122,800 | |
| Closed | Lund Michael E | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,947 | $686,005 | $136,515 | $549,490 |
| 2024 | $7,947 | $672,555 | $133,839 | $538,716 |
| 2023 | $7,720 | $659,368 | $131,215 | $528,153 |
| 2022 | $7,628 | $646,441 | $128,643 | $517,798 |
| 2021 | $7,533 | $633,767 | $126,121 | $507,646 |
| 2020 | $7,298 | $627,269 | $124,828 | $502,441 |
| 2019 | $7,192 | $614,971 | $122,381 | $492,590 |
| 2018 | $7,054 | $602,914 | $119,982 | $482,932 |
| 2017 | $6,956 | $591,093 | $117,630 | $473,463 |
| 2016 | $6,730 | $579,504 | $115,324 | $464,180 |
| 2015 | $6,681 | $570,800 | $113,592 | $457,208 |
| 2014 | $6,545 | $559,619 | $111,367 | $448,252 |
Source: Public Records
Map