5658 Upland Dr Crozet, VA 22932
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $957,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,686
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5658 Upland Dr, Crozet, VA 22932 and is currently estimated at $779,560, approximately $290 per square foot. 5658 Upland Dr is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Brownsville Elementary School, Joseph T. Henley Middle School, and Western Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2019
Sold by
Snyder Marvin and Snyder Arlyne M
Bought by
Snyder Marvin and Snyder Arlyne N
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Marvin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,383 | $714,000 | $167,000 | $547,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $683,900 | $160,000 | $523,900 |
| 2023 | $5,966 | $698,600 | $182,500 | $516,100 |
| 2022 | $5,155 | $603,600 | $180,000 | $423,600 |
| 2021 | $4,506 | $527,600 | $162,500 | $365,100 |
| 2020 | $4,444 | $520,400 | $160,000 | $360,400 |
| 2019 | $4,477 | $524,200 | $145,000 | $379,200 |
| 2018 | $4,349 | $514,100 | $145,000 | $369,100 |
| 2017 | $4,385 | $522,700 | $145,000 | $377,700 |
| 2016 | $4,325 | $515,500 | $145,000 | $370,500 |
| 2015 | $1,024 | $486,200 | $125,000 | $361,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map