5658 W Eddy St Chicago, IL 60634
Portage Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $307,000 - $424,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,167
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5658 W Eddy St, Chicago, IL 60634 and is currently estimated at $372,610, approximately $319 per square foot. 5658 W Eddy St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Reinberg Elementary School, Schurz High School, and St. Bartholomew School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Presence Chicago Hospitals Network
Bought by
Community First Healthcare Of Illinois I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2015
Sold by
Polr Legacy Corporation
Bought by
Presence Rhc Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Community First Healthcare Of Illinois I | $215,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Presence Rhc Corporation | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,330 | $29,000 | $15,499 | $13,501 |
| 2024 | $6,330 | $29,000 | $15,499 | $13,501 |
| 2023 | $6,170 | $30,000 | $12,499 | $17,501 |
| 2022 | $6,170 | $30,000 | $12,499 | $17,501 |
| 2021 | $6,033 | $29,999 | $12,499 | $17,500 |
| 2020 | $5,187 | $23,284 | $5,580 | $17,704 |
| 2019 | $5,256 | $26,162 | $5,580 | $20,582 |
| 2018 | $5,168 | $26,162 | $5,580 | $20,582 |
| 2017 | $4,745 | $22,043 | $4,910 | $17,133 |
| 2016 | $4,415 | $22,043 | $4,910 | $17,133 |
| 2015 | $4,039 | $22,043 | $4,910 | $17,133 |
| 2014 | $3,677 | $19,820 | $6,249 | $13,571 |
| 2013 | $3,605 | $19,820 | $6,249 | $13,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map