5659 Dodington Ct Virginia Beach, VA 23462
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,371 - $230,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5659 Dodington Ct, Virginia Beach, VA 23462 and is currently estimated at $227,124, approximately $162 per square foot. 5659 Dodington Ct is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Bettie F. Williams Elementary, Newtown Elementary School, and Diamond Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Citywide Homes 2001 Limited Partnership
Bought by
Virginia Beach Community Dev Corp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Va Beach Community Dev Co
Bought by
Citywide Homes 2001 L P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2001
Sold by
Ban Wachovia
Bought by
Va Beach Community Dev Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Virginia Beach Community Dev Corp | -- | Old Republic Natl Ttl Ins Co | |
| Va Beach Community Dev Corp | -- | Old Republic National Title | |
| Citywide Homes 2001 L P | $45,525 | -- | |
| Va Beach Community Dev Corp | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $174,400 | $63,000 | $111,400 |
| 2024 | -- | $164,900 | $60,000 | $104,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $134,500 | $47,200 | $87,300 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $141,200 | $47,200 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $2,872 | $121,400 | $40,000 | $81,400 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $112,100 | $37,000 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $1,087 | $105,200 | $35,000 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $105,200 | $35,000 | $70,200 |
| 2017 | $966 | $96,400 | $32,200 | $64,200 |
| 2016 | $971 | $98,100 | $32,200 | $65,900 |
| 2015 | $945 | $95,500 | $31,300 | $64,200 |
| 2014 | $812 | $92,800 | $33,300 | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map