566 Beckman Way Merced, CA 95348
Bellevue Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $405,851
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,455
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Beckman Way, Merced, CA 95348 and is currently estimated at $378,713, approximately $260 per square foot. 566 Beckman Way is a home located in Merced County with nearby schools including Don Stowell Elementary School, Herbert H. Cruickshank Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2017
Sold by
Vandenberg Robert R and Vandenberg Robert
Bought by
Vandenberg Robert R and Vandenberg Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Vandenberg Shannon
Bought by
Vandenberg Robert and Vandenberg Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Vandenberg Robert R and Vandenberg Cynthia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,668
Outstanding Balance
$133,957
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$244,756
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandenberg Robert R | -- | None Available | |
| Vandenberg Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Vandenberg Robert R | $215,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vandenberg Robert R | $211,668 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $282,390 | $131,344 | $151,046 |
| 2024 | $4,454 | $276,854 | $128,769 | $148,085 |
| 2023 | $4,384 | $271,427 | $126,245 | $145,182 |
| 2022 | $4,300 | $266,106 | $123,770 | $142,336 |
| 2021 | $4,231 | $260,890 | $121,344 | $139,546 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $258,216 | $120,100 | $138,116 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $253,154 | $117,746 | $135,408 |
| 2018 | $3,840 | $237,000 | $55,000 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $3,775 | $220,000 | $45,000 | $175,000 |
| 2016 | $3,428 | $190,000 | $35,000 | $155,000 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $188,000 | $35,000 | $153,000 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $168,000 | $30,000 | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map