566 Bibb St Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $190,398 - $246,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Bibb St, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $227,600, approximately $168 per square foot. 566 Bibb St is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,396 | $11,980 | $3,000 | $8,980 |
| 2024 | $1,281 | $9,231 | $3,000 | $6,231 |
| 2023 | $1,281 | $9,231 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,281 | $9,231 | $3,000 | $6,231 |
| 2021 | $1,281 | $9,231 | $3,000 | $6,231 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $8,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,211 | $8,732 | $3,000 | $5,732 |
| 2017 | $1,202 | $14,244 | $8,622 | $5,622 |
| 2016 | $1,152 | $8,622 | $3,000 | $5,622 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $14,244 | $8,622 | $5,622 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $8,622 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,125 | $8,622 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map