Estimated Value: $98,000 - $176,999
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,178
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Combs Rd, Ezel, KY 41425 and is currently estimated at $143,666, approximately $121 per square foot. 566 Combs Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $611 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $612 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $621 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $603 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $625 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $627 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $633 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $630 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $625 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $601 | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map