5

Recently Sold Ezel, KY Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $425,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1912 Bryant Fork Rd, Ezel, KY 41425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,000

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Oldfield Paragon Realty Partners

    1912 Bryant Fork Rd, Ezel, KY 41425
  • /50

    $325,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    10 Robinson Branch Rd, Ezel, KY 41425

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,130 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,127

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Sexton Lawson Real Estate, Inc

    10 Robinson Branch Rd, Ezel, KY 41425
  • /26

    $170,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    272 Liberty Rd, Ezel, KY 41425

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,218 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Oldfield The Real Estate Co - W Liberty

    272 Liberty Rd, Ezel, KY 41425
  • /7

    $100,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Montgomery Rd Unit 25015826, Ezel, KY 41425

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Pennington Keller Williams Legacy Group

    0 Montgomery Rd Unit 25015826, Ezel, KY 41425
  • /7

    $20,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    0000 Meetinghouse Branch Rd, Ezel, KY 41425

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Frankie Spencer Lawson Real Estate, Inc

    0000 Meetinghouse Branch Rd, Ezel, KY 41425
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home