566 Dundee Ct Applegate, CA 95703
Estimated Value: $336,000 - $396,809
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Dundee Ct, Applegate, CA 95703 and is currently estimated at $366,452, approximately $320 per square foot. 566 Dundee Ct is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Weimar Hills, Sierra Hills Elementary School, and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2026
Sold by
Rainbolt Jerry and Rainbolt Joyce E
Bought by
Rainbolt Family Revocable Trust and Rainbolt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Gammelgard Timothy P and Gammelgard Rebecca Anne
Bought by
Rainbolt Jerry R and Rainbolt Joyce E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,552
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2013
Sold by
Hickman Don R
Bought by
Gammelgard Timothy P and Gammelgard Rebecca Anne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,240
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2006
Sold by
Hickman Don R
Bought by
Hickman Don R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1998
Sold by
Boersma Gordono J and Boersma Ileone R
Bought by
Hickman Don R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1998
Sold by
Fischer Harvey C and Fischer Denise M
Bought by
Boersma Gordon J and Boersma Ileone R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Bauman Ronald Dean
Bought by
Fischer Harvey C and Fischer Denise M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,450
Interest Rate
8.78%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rainbolt Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rainbolt Jerry R | $240,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Gammelgard Timothy P | $160,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hickman Don R | -- | None Available | |
| Hickman Don R | $58,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Boersma Gordon J | $56,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fischer Harvey C | $55,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rainbolt Jerry R | $220,552 | |
| Previous Owner | Gammelgard Timothy P | $130,240 | |
| Previous Owner | Fischer Harvey C | $35,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,289 | $283,984 | $94,699 | $189,285 |
| 2023 | $3,289 | $272,959 | $91,023 | $181,936 |
| 2022 | $3,164 | $267,608 | $89,239 | $178,369 |
| 2021 | $3,088 | $262,362 | $87,490 | $174,872 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $259,672 | $86,593 | $173,079 |
| 2019 | $2,980 | $254,582 | $84,896 | $169,686 |
| 2018 | $2,695 | $249,591 | $83,232 | $166,359 |
| 2017 | $2,644 | $244,698 | $81,600 | $163,098 |
| 2016 | $1,824 | $165,684 | $82,842 | $82,842 |
| 2015 | $1,778 | $163,196 | $81,598 | $81,598 |
| 2014 | $1,750 | $160,000 | $80,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map