566 E 115th St Cleveland, OH 44108
Forest Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $59,043 - $98,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 E 115th St, Cleveland, OH 44108 and is currently estimated at $78,511, approximately $57 per square foot. 566 E 115th St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Citizens Academy and St. Aloysius - St. Agatha School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lane Charlie B and Lane Sylvester
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lane Charlie B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $411 | $6,265 | $2,870 | $3,395 |
| 2024 | $1,118 | $6,265 | $2,870 | $3,395 |
| 2023 | $853 | $4,980 | $1,720 | $3,260 |
| 2022 | $842 | $4,970 | $1,715 | $3,255 |
| 2021 | $834 | $4,970 | $1,720 | $3,260 |
| 2020 | $584 | $4,060 | $1,400 | $2,660 |
| 2019 | $324 | $11,600 | $4,000 | $7,600 |
| 2018 | $323 | $4,060 | $1,400 | $2,660 |
| 2017 | $448 | $5,430 | $2,420 | $3,010 |
| 2016 | $678 | $5,430 | $2,420 | $3,010 |
| 2015 | $5,506 | $5,430 | $2,420 | $3,010 |
| 2014 | $5,506 | $6,030 | $2,700 | $3,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map