566 E August Ave Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $159,000 - $200,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
682
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 E August Ave, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $176,776, approximately $259 per square foot. 566 E August Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Balgos Alma and Balgos Gemelo
Bought by
Jhs Family Limited Partnership
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2007
Sold by
Balgos Gemelo and Balgos Alma
Bought by
Balgos Alma and Balgos Gemelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,750
Interest Rate
10.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2006
Sold by
Ragandac Elenita
Bought by
Balgos Gemelo and Balgos Alma
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,000
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jhs Family Limited Partnership | $34,201 | None Available | |
| Balgos Alma | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Balgos Gemelo | $110,000 | Stewart Title Of California |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balgos Alma | $131,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Balgos Gemelo | $11,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balgos Gemelo | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $499 | $42,943 | $25,114 | $17,829 |
| 2023 | $488 | $41,278 | $24,140 | $17,138 |
| 2022 | $499 | $40,469 | $23,667 | $16,802 |
| 2021 | $478 | $39,676 | $23,203 | $16,473 |
| 2020 | $492 | $39,271 | $22,966 | $16,305 |
| 2019 | $470 | $38,502 | $22,516 | $15,986 |
| 2018 | $478 | $37,748 | $22,075 | $15,673 |
| 2017 | $447 | $37,009 | $21,643 | $15,366 |
| 2016 | $464 | $36,284 | $21,219 | $15,065 |
| 2015 | $439 | $35,740 | $20,901 | $14,839 |
| 2014 | $448 | $35,041 | $20,492 | $14,549 |
Source: Public Records
Map