566 E Cabarrus St Raleigh, NC 27601
Olde East Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 E Cabarrus St, Raleigh, NC 27601 and is currently priced at $358,000, approximately $229 per square foot. 566 E Cabarrus St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Hunter Elementary School, Ligon Magnet Middle School, and Broughton Magnet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2009
Sold by
Jones Caroline A
Bought by
Rush Metropolitan Ame Zion Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rush Metropolitan Ame Zion Church | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $300,000 | $300,000 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $0 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $175,000 | $175,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $80,000 | $80,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $94,784 | $80,000 | $14,784 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,283 | $28,000 | $50,283 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,283 | $28,000 | $50,283 |
Source: Public Records
Map