566 E Poppyfields Dr Altadena, CA 91001
Estimated Value: $519,000 - $911,903
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$642/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 E Poppyfields Dr, Altadena, CA 91001 and is currently estimated at $660,301, approximately $642 per square foot. 566 E Poppyfields Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Altadena Arts Magnet Elementary, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and John Muir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Ziegler Roberta L
Bought by
Roberta Lee Ziegler Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberta Lee Ziegler Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,166 | $10,975 | $10,975 | -- |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $54,489 | $16,552 | $37,937 |
| 2023 | $1,150 | $53,422 | $16,228 | $37,194 |
| 2022 | $1,117 | $52,375 | $15,910 | $36,465 |
| 2021 | $1,027 | $51,349 | $15,599 | $35,750 |
| 2019 | $997 | $49,829 | $15,138 | $34,691 |
| 2018 | $932 | $48,853 | $14,842 | $34,011 |
| 2016 | $888 | $46,958 | $14,266 | $32,692 |
| 2015 | $877 | $46,253 | $14,052 | $32,201 |
| 2014 | $876 | $45,348 | $13,777 | $31,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map