566 Eastern Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $371,000 - $448,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Eastern Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $418,995, approximately $289 per square foot. 566 Eastern Rd is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2025
Sold by
Monroe Linda
Bought by
Oldroyd James W and Oldroyd Lynnette
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldroyd James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,917 | $346,300 | $89,100 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $4,917 | $346,300 | $89,100 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $4,814 | $346,300 | $89,100 | $257,200 |
| 2022 | $4,330 | $216,500 | $64,900 | $151,600 |
| 2021 | $4,114 | $216,500 | $64,900 | $151,600 |
| 2020 | $4,200 | $216,500 | $64,900 | $151,600 |
| 2019 | $4,135 | $216,500 | $64,900 | $151,600 |
| 2018 | $3,962 | $216,500 | $64,900 | $151,600 |
| 2017 | $3,724 | $216,500 | $64,900 | $151,600 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $216,500 | $64,900 | $151,600 |
| 2015 | $3,464 | $216,500 | $64,900 | $151,600 |
| 2014 | $3,486 | $216,500 | $64,900 | $151,600 |
| 2013 | $3,442 | $216,500 | $64,900 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map