637 Eastern Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $349,138 - $437,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 637 Eastern Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $401,785, approximately $223 per square foot. 637 Eastern Rd is a home located in Knox County with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2021
Sold by
Dodge Jeffrey D
Bought by
Dodge Jeffrey D and Dodge Jessie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,450
Outstanding Balance
$123,888
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$277,897
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2020
Sold by
Hanna Graham S and Maritato Elizabeth M
Bought by
Dodge Jeffrey D and Dodge Jessie E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodge Jeffrey D | -- | None Available | |
| Dodge Jeffrey D | -- | None Available | |
| Dodge Jeffrey D | -- | None Available | |
| Dodge Jeffrey D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodge Jeffrey D | $139,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,745 | $263,700 | $78,500 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $3,745 | $263,700 | $78,500 | $185,200 |
| 2023 | $3,665 | $263,700 | $78,500 | $185,200 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $141,100 | $52,100 | $89,000 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $141,100 | $52,100 | $89,000 |
| 2020 | $2,737 | $141,100 | $52,100 | $89,000 |
| 2019 | $2,695 | $141,100 | $52,100 | $89,000 |
| 2018 | $2,582 | $141,100 | $52,100 | $89,000 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $141,100 | $52,100 | $89,000 |
| 2016 | $2,286 | $141,100 | $52,100 | $89,000 |
| 2015 | $2,258 | $141,100 | $52,100 | $89,000 |
| 2014 | $2,272 | $141,100 | $52,100 | $89,000 |
| 2013 | $2,243 | $141,100 | $52,100 | $89,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map