752 Eastern Rd Warren, ME 04864
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $423,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 752 Eastern Rd, Warren, ME 04864 and is currently estimated at $390,197, approximately $325 per square foot. 752 Eastern Rd is a home with nearby schools including Medomak Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2006
Sold by
Monroe Scott E and Monroe Scott
Bought by
Monroe Martha S and Monroe Scott E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monroe Martha S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,598 | $323,800 | $91,900 | $231,900 |
| 2024 | $4,598 | $323,800 | $91,900 | $231,900 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $323,800 | $91,900 | $231,900 |
| 2022 | $4,784 | $239,200 | $68,900 | $170,300 |
| 2021 | $4,545 | $239,200 | $68,900 | $170,300 |
| 2020 | $4,640 | $239,200 | $68,900 | $170,300 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $239,200 | $68,900 | $170,300 |
| 2018 | $4,377 | $239,200 | $68,900 | $170,300 |
| 2017 | $4,114 | $239,200 | $68,900 | $170,300 |
| 2016 | $3,875 | $239,200 | $68,900 | $170,300 |
| 2015 | $3,827 | $239,200 | $68,900 | $170,300 |
| 2014 | $3,851 | $239,200 | $68,900 | $170,300 |
| 2013 | $3,803 | $239,200 | $68,900 | $170,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map