566 Jonquil Dr Lathrop, CA 95330
East Lathrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $350,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,576
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Jonquil Dr, Lathrop, CA 95330 and is currently estimated at $460,402, approximately $292 per square foot. 566 Jonquil Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Lathrop Elementary School, Lathrop High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 1999
Sold by
Murray Cheryl
Bought by
Murray James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,600
Interest Rate
7.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murray James M | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Murray James M | $109,600 | |
| Closed | Murray James M | $10,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,114 | $251,903 | $106,063 | $145,840 |
| 2024 | $3,065 | $246,965 | $103,984 | $142,981 |
| 2023 | $2,975 | $242,124 | $101,946 | $140,178 |
| 2022 | $2,931 | $237,378 | $99,948 | $137,430 |
| 2021 | $2,898 | $232,725 | $97,989 | $134,736 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $230,340 | $96,985 | $133,355 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $225,825 | $95,084 | $130,741 |
| 2018 | $2,720 | $221,398 | $93,220 | $128,178 |
| 2017 | $2,683 | $217,058 | $91,393 | $125,665 |
| 2016 | $2,622 | $212,802 | $89,601 | $123,201 |
| 2014 | $2,455 | $205,501 | $86,527 | $118,974 |
Source: Public Records
Map