$1,999,888
PENDING

Estimated payment $12,607/month

Total Views 3,827
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,549 Sq Ft
$1,291 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Central Air
  • Fremont High School Rated A
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Dining Area

About This Home

Beautifully remodeled single-family home offering stylish living, abundant natural light, and exceptional functionality in Sunnyvales highly desirable Snail neighborhood. Originally fully remodeled in 2019, this home features 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, plus a permitted 2024 addition of 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom, significantly expanding the homes practical living space. The spacious French windows seamlessly connect the living area to the beautifully redesigned backyard, creating effortless indoor-outdoor flow. Front and back yards feature stone walkways and manicured lawns. Modern kitchen and bathrooms showcase newer appliances and designer-selected finishes that are both elegant and functional. Engineering hardwood floors run throughout the home, while central A/C and heating provide year-round comfort. Ideally located in the heart of Sunnyvale with easy access to major Tech companies, Highways 237 and 101, and Caltrain. A rare opportunity to own a thoughtfully updated home with expanded usable space in a prime location you will love this Sunnyvale beauty!

Listing Agent

Jenny Lu

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02011353 Listed on: 04/23/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Co-Listing Agent

Wei Yang

Coldwell Banker Realty License #02150481

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 5,236 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R0

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,549 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Bathtub Includes Tile Surround

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 204-15-033

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

5,236 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Subclass: Single Family Home
  • Listing Class: Residential
  • Structure Sq Ft: 1549
  • Incorporated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Zoning Description: R0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Family Room: No Family Room
  • Fireplace: Living Room
  • Dining Room: Dining Area
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Cooktop - Gas, Refrigerator
  • Living Sq Ft: 1549
  • Stories: 1
  • Security: Security Alarm
  • Bedrooms: Walk-in Closet, Ground Floor Bedroom
  • Laundry: In Garage
  • Fireplaces Min: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Bathroom: Shower and Tub, Tile
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Concrete Slab
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Parking Features: Attached Garage, On Street

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central AC
  • Heating System: Gas
  • Sewer/Septic System: Sewer - Public

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 204-15-033
  • Lot Acres: 0.1202
  • Lot Size Area Minimum Units: Square Feet
  • Minimum Lot Size: 5238.00
  • Lot Size Area Maximum Units: Square Feet
  • Maximum Lot Size: 5238.00

Multi Family

  • Utilities: Public Utilities

MLS Schools

  • High School District Text: Fremont Union High

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,296 $2,156,858 $1,697,932 $458,926
2024 $23,296 $1,997,568 $1,664,640 $332,928
2023 $21,238 $1,800,000 $1,480,000 $320,000
2022 $18,018 $1,525,238 $1,030,567 $494,671
2021 $19,877 $1,667,094 $1,111,396 $555,698
2020 $13,365 $1,111,800 $1,086,300 $25,500
2019 $1,160 $76,374 $24,826 $51,548
2018 $1,140 $74,878 $24,340 $50,538
2017 $1,126 $73,411 $23,863 $49,548
2016 $1,079 $71,973 $23,396 $48,577
2015 $1,083 $70,893 $23,045 $47,848
2014 $1,065 $69,505 $22,594 $46,911
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 For Sale $1,999,888 -- $1,291 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSListings

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $1,920,000 Fidelity National Title
Grant Deed $1,480,000 Lawyers Title Company
Grant Deed $1,015,000 Cornerstone Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $820,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $1,155,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $761,250 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSListings

MLS Number: ML82044400

MLSListings

APN: 204-15-033

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.