566 Mccraw Ln Denison, TX 75021
Estimated payment $2,629/month
Highlights
- 1.54 Acre Lot
- Granite Countertops
- Double Vanity
- Open Floorplan
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Kitchen Island
About This Home
Beautifully Updated Open-Concept Home on 1.5 Acres Welcome to this stunning 3-bedroom, 2-bath home that perfectly blends modern updates with peaceful country living. Thoughtfully remodeled, this open-concept floor plan offers a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen features stylish finishes, ample cabinetry, and plenty of counter space, opening effortlessly into the main living area filled with natural light. The spacious primary suite includes a private en-suite bath, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. Situated on a generous 1.5-acre lot, this property offers room to roam, garden, or simply enjoy the privacy and serenity of wide-open space—while still being conveniently located. Whether you’re looking for modern comfort, outdoor space, or both, this home truly has it all. ? Schedule your private showing today and experience the charm for yourself!
Listing Agent
Lifestyles Realty Dallas, Inc Brokerage Phone: 972-827-0214 License #0800646 Listed on: 01/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,990
Year Built
- Built in 2002
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- 2 Carport Spaces
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
Interior Spaces
- 2,102 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Double Vanity
Schools
- Lamar Elementary School
- Henry Scott Middle School
- Denison High School
Additional Features
- 1.54 Acre Lot
- Vented Exhaust Fan
Community Details
- Stewart Henry Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 224543
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,757 | $372,079 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,757 | $418,391 | $91,288 | $327,103 |
| 2023 | $3,571 | $307,504 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,830 | $279,549 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,765 | $254,135 | $46,104 | $208,031 |
| 2020 | $4,649 | $233,555 | $27,571 | $205,984 |
| 2019 | $4,607 | $249,434 | $26,945 | $222,489 |
| 2018 | $4,233 | $213,926 | $22,572 | $191,354 |
| 2017 | $3,873 | $211,119 | $23,405 | $187,714 |
| 2016 | $3,521 | $195,690 | $18,991 | $176,699 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $157,529 | $21,603 | $135,926 |
| 2014 | $2,577 | $134,697 | $17,429 | $117,268 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.4% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $409,000 | -2.6% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $419,750 | -- | $200 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Secured Title | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $135,052 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21162099
APN: 224543
- 1549 Starr Rd
- 40 Cumberland Cir
- TBD Ledbetter Ln
- TBD Cross Timber Estates Dr
- 268 Coe Rd
- TBD Johnson Rd
- TBD Singletree Rd
- 4942 Us Highway 69
- 230 Frosty Hollow Rd
- 4822 Fm 1753
- 9591 Dripping Springs Rd
- 9425 Dripping Springs Rd
- TBD E Fm 120
- 199 Chaparral Estates Dr
- 21 Chaparral Estates Dr
- 492 Richerson Rd
- TBD-2 Singletree Rd
- 311 Rawhide Trail
- TBD N Highway 69
- 598 Stagecoach Trail
- 1121 E Texas St
- 705 E Hanna St
- 39 Fm1753
- 630 E Acheson St
- 1320 S 7th Ave
- 3318 Desvoignes Rd
- 631 E Murray St
- 523 E Hanna St
- 607 E Monterey St
- 111 Doris Dr
- 517 E Heron St
- 505 E Heron St
- 509 E Heron St
- 509 E Heron St Unit 511
- 500 E Heron St
- 1309 S 5th Ave Unit 1309
- 1309 S 5th Ave Unit 1311
- 1309-1311 S 5th Ave Unit 1311