566 Meece Mill Rd Pickens, SC 29671
Holly Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $676,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,035
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 Meece Mill Rd, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $533,746, approximately $262 per square foot. 566 Meece Mill Rd is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Hagood Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2023
Sold by
Stillwell Charles Alan
Bought by
Stillwell Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stillwell Revocable Trust | -- | South Carolina Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,146 | $10,390 | $920 | $9,470 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $9,040 | $800 | $8,240 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $9,280 | $800 | $8,480 |
| 2022 | $1,120 | $9,280 | $800 | $8,480 |
| 2021 | $1,093 | $9,280 | $800 | $8,480 |
| 2020 | $925 | $9,284 | $800 | $8,484 |
| 2019 | $945 | $9,280 | $800 | $8,480 |
| 2018 | $877 | $8,210 | $800 | $7,410 |
| 2017 | $852 | $8,210 | $800 | $7,410 |
| 2015 | $888 | $8,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $6,820 | $640 | $6,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map