566 N Summit Rd Jamestown, PA 16134
Estimated Value: $127,014 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 566 N Summit Rd, Jamestown, PA 16134 and is currently estimated at $149,504, approximately $158 per square foot. 566 N Summit Rd is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Jamestown Area Elementary School and Jamestown Area Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Lucas John A
Bought by
Harnett Ryan T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,000
Outstanding Balance
$81,990
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,514
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harnett Ryan T | $120,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harnett Ryan T | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,877 | $18,000 | $1,350 | $16,650 |
| 2025 | $1,719 | $18,000 | $1,350 | $16,650 |
| 2024 | $1,719 | $18,000 | $1,350 | $16,650 |
| 2023 | $1,688 | $18,000 | $1,350 | $16,650 |
| 2022 | $1,684 | $18,000 | $1,350 | $16,650 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $18,000 | $1,350 | $16,650 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $18,000 | $1,350 | $16,650 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $18,000 | $1,350 | $16,650 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $18,000 | $1,350 | $16,650 |
| 2017 | $1,612 | $18,000 | $1,350 | $16,650 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,000 | $1,350 | $16,650 |
| 2015 | -- | $18,000 | $1,350 | $16,650 |
| 2014 | -- | $18,000 | $1,350 | $16,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map